play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Lady Falcon Basketball Playoff Information

The Lady Falcons will face Atascocita High School Thursday, February 11th. The game will be at Atascocita High School at 6 pm.   Tickets will be sold at the door and are $5.00.  Be loud, Be Proud, Go Falcons!!!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 09 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. College Station HS (scrimmage) College Station HS (scrimmage) 4:00 pm | Channelview Softball Field Feb 09 Girls Freshman Basketball at Rayburn* Rayburn* 4:00 pm   Feb 09 Boys Varsity Baseball at Manvel High School Manvel 4:00 pm | Manvel H.S Feb 09 Girls Varsity Softball vs. College Station

Falcon Swim Team Advances to Regionals

Congratulations to our Falcon Swim Team.  We had 3 athletes participate in the District 22-6A swim meet.   All 3 placed in their category and 2 have advanced to the Region VI-6A Swim Meet this weekend.   Karla Perez is the 22-6A District Champion in the 200 Freestyle.  She also placed 2nd in the 500 Freestyle.   She

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Deer Park High School Deer Park 5:00 pm | Abshier Stadium Feb 02 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Deer Park High School Deer Park 5:30 pm | CHS Baseball Field Feb 02 Girls Varsity Soccer at Deer Park High School Deer Park 7:00 pm | Abshier Stadium Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 26 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dobie Dobie 5:30 pm | Ray Maddry Stadium Jan 26 Girls Varsity Soccer at Dobie Dobie 5:30 pm | Veterans Memorial Stadum Jan 26 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Dobie Dobie 7:30 pm | Veterans Memorial Stadum Jan 26 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Dobie Dobie 7:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Girls Freshman Basketball at South Houston* South Houston* 4:00 pm   Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Port Arthur Port Arthur 5:00 pm | Ray Maddry Stadium Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at South Houston* South Houston* 5:30 pm   Jan 19 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Port Arthur Port Arthur 7:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Girls Freshman Basketball at Memorial* Memorial* 4:00 pm   Jan 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Memorial* Memorial* 5:30 pm   Jan 12 Girls Varsity Basketball at Memorial* Memorial* 7:00 pm   Jan 15 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Rayburn* Rayburn* 4:00 pm | Bill Neal Center Jan 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs.